Committees

Conference Chairs

Program Committee Chairs

Organizing Committee

  • Joscha Bach
  • Rod Furlan
  • Ben Goertzel
  • Ted Goertzel
  • Laurent Orseau
  • Stephen Reed
  • Javier Snaider

Program Committee

  • Itamar Arel, University of Tennessee
  • Joscha Bach, Humboldt-University of Berlin
  • Maricarmen Martinez Baldares, Universidad de los Andes
  • Eric Baum, Baum Research Enterprises
  • Tarek Besold, University of Osnabrück
  • Dietmar Bruckner, Bernecker and Rainer Industrial Electronics
  • Cristiano Castelfranchi, Institute of Cognitive Sciences and Technologies
  • Vinay Chaudhri, SRI International
  • Antonio Chella, Università di Palermo
  • Madalina Croitoru, Montpellier 2 University
  • David Dalrymple, MIT
  • Blerim Emruli, Luleå University of Technology
  • Deon Garrett, Icelandic Institute for Intelligent Machines
  • Nil Geisweiller, Novamente LLC
  • Ben Goertzel, Novamente LLC
  • Markus Guhe, University of Edinburgh
  • Helmar Gust, University of Osnabrück
  • Louie Helm, MIRI
  • Jose Hernandez-Orallo, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia
  • Bill Hibbard, University of Wisconsin
  • Eva Hudlicka, Psychometrix Associates
  • Marcus Hutter ,Australian National University
  • Matt Iklé , Adams State University
  • Bipin Indurkhya, IIIT Hyderabad
  • Benjamin Johnston, University of Sydney
  • Cliff Joslyn, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
  • Randal Koene, Carbon Copies
  • Kai-Uwe Kuehnberger, University of Osnabrück
  • Oliver Kutz, University of Bremen
  • Tor Lattimore, Australian National University
  • Shane Legg, Google Inc.
  • Moshe Looks, Google Inc.
  • Tamas Mald, University of Manchester
  • Amedeo Napoli, LORIA
  • Laurent Orseau, AgroParisTech
  • Ekaterina Ovchinnikova, ISI USC
  • Günter Palm, University of Ulm
  • Wiebke Petersen, Heinrich Heine University
  • Stephen Reed, Texai
  • Mark Ring, Ring Consulting
  • Paul Rosenbloom, University of Southern California
  • Sebastian Rudolph, Technical University of Dresden
  • Ute Schmid, University of Bamberg
  • Jürgen Schmidhuber, IDSIA
  • Zhongzhi Shi, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Javier Snaider , Google Inc.
  • Bas Steunebrink , IDSIA
  • Peter Sunehag, Australian National University
  • Kristinn Thórisson, Reykjavik University
  • Julian Togelius, IT University of Copenhagen
  • Joel Veness, Google Inc.
  • Mario Verdicchio, University of Bergamo
  • Pei Wang, Temple University

Steering Committee